Proseal Service Group

Get Full Access

Description

  • October 1987:Pro-Seal Service group was incorporated. A classic fluid, sealing, mechanical packing and distribution company, Pro-Seal started with five employees working from Southeastern Michigan, Indiana, Kentucky and Ohio.1992:Partnering with Royal Purple, the industry leader in synthetic industrial lubricants.1995:As the company continued to expand, new facilities were purchased in Madison Heights, Michigan.1997:Pro-Seal officially engaged AES Seal with a distribution agreement for Michigan.1995:The addition of industrial spray nozzles and accessories by Delavan Inc. 2000:The Pro-Seal Mechanical Seal Refurbishment Center was opened.2002: For innovation, Pro-Seal was awarded the Daimler Chrysler Five Star award.2003:A pattern of service and supply was developing at Pro-Seal and it became apparent Pro-Seal needed to enter the Pump industry.2005:Again requiring more space and a centralized location, Pro-Seal moved its HQ to Automation Alley) Pontiac/Auburn Hills. 2006:Pro-Seal added to British Petroleum approved supplier list for seal repair. Pro-seal is one of only two companies in Alaska on the Approved Supply List.2006:Pro-Seal opens 6000 sq foot facility in Kenai, Alaska. The facility includes warehousing, full mechanical seal and pump repair.2007:Top AES seal distribution company in USA.2008:Top AES seal distribution company in North America.1998 2007:Top Royal Purple distribution company in North America.
  • location

    Headquarters:35 Silverdome Industrial Park West , Pontiac, Michigan, United States

    More
  • Proseal Service Group phone

    Phone Number: +1 907-283-0500

  • Proseal Service Group website

    Website: https://www.prosealsg.com

  • Proseal Service Group employees

    Employees:12

  • Proseal Service Group revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Proseal Service Group legal name

    Legal Name:Proseal Service Group

  • Proseal Service Group's Social Media

    Proseal Service Group linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 237210  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Owner for Proseal Service Group

Karl Rykert

Owner

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Karl Rykert

Owner

Bruce Mccartney

Managing Partner

Ron Ruit

Director Of Finance And Administration

Alan Noraker

Field Service Manager

Rob Schmitt

Sales Manager

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Proseal Service Group

  • Where are Proseal Service Group's Headquarters?

    Proseal Service Group's Headquarters are in 35 Silverdome Industrial Park West ,Pontiac,Michigan,United States

  • What is Proseal Service Group's phone number?

    Proseal Service Group's phone number is +1 907-283-0500

  • What is Proseal Service Group's official website?

    Proseal Service Group's official website is https://www.prosealsg.com

  • What is Proseal Service Group's Revenue?

    Proseal Service Group's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Proseal Service Group's NAICS code?

    Proseal Service Group's NAICS code is 237210

  • How many employees are working in Proseal Service Group

    Proseal Service Group has 12 employees

  • What is Proseal Service Group's Industry?

    Proseal Service Group is in the industry of Oil & Energy

  • Who is Proseal Service Group's Owner?

    Proseal Service Group's Owner is Karl Rykert

Company Directory