Assistance In Recovery
Get Full AccessDescription
- AiR: Assistance in Recovery provides a full range of behavioral health case management services that are proven models for chronic disease care. They are a beneficial addition to the treatment of chemical dependency, mental health and eating disorders.For the millions affected by behavioral health illnesses, the tasks of identifying, understanding and treating these conditions present significant challenges. Too often these challenges prove to be overwhelming and the opportunities of treatment and recovery are postponed or missed entirely.At AiR, the implementation of case management has proven to significantly improve outcomes for our clients. This increase is a result of consistent support for the family or organization and ongoing advocacy and appropriate clinical support for the individual.
-
Headquarters:400 Selby Ave Ste D Suite D, Saint Paul, Minnesota, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 800-561-8158
-
Website: https://www.a-i-r.com
-
Employees:9
-
Revenue:$1 - 10M
-
Legal Name:Assistance In Recovery
-
Assistance In Recovery's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 622210 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Assistance In Recovery
-
Where are Assistance In Recovery's Headquarters?
Assistance In Recovery's Headquarters are in 400 Selby Ave Ste D Suite D,Saint Paul,Minnesota,United States
-
What is Assistance In Recovery's phone number?
Assistance In Recovery's phone number is +1 800-561-8158
-
What is Assistance In Recovery's official website?
Assistance In Recovery's official website is https://www.a-i-r.com
-
What is Assistance In Recovery's Revenue?
Assistance In Recovery's revenue is $1 - 10M
-
What is Assistance In Recovery's NAICS code?
Assistance In Recovery's NAICS code is 622210
-
How many employees are working in Assistance In Recovery
Assistance In Recovery has 9 employees
-
What is Assistance In Recovery's Industry?
Assistance In Recovery is in the industry of Mental Health Care
-
Who is Assistance In Recovery's Vice President Of Operations?
Assistance In Recovery's Vice President Of Operations is Dave Kelly

