In Concert With Good, Spc

Get Full Access

Description

  • We team nationally touring musicians with local nonprofits in the cities on their tour stops, for Volunteer Raising (not fundraising.) Nonprofits spend significant resources recruiting volunteers, impeding their ability to serve their mission. At In Concert with Good we are creating a powerful social movement behind this solvable problem. By working in the field with nonprofits, artists, employee volunteer programs, and businesses we supply a platform to connect multitudes of stakeholders; changing the paradigm for how people are engaged in communities and with each other. Our end goal is to empower people and help strengthen communities through volunteering. WHAT WE DO: Connect nationally touring musicians with local nonprofits in the cities on their tour stops. We do the work that makes it possible for artists to use their voice to connect with their audiences and help nonprofits raise their number one resource: volunteers, before, during, and after the concert. Help nonprofits build capacity and sustainable volunteer corps. Create an effective and cost efficient opportunity for Corporate Employee Volunteer Programs. Bring artists, fans, businesses, and communities together around a cause, using the power of music for good works. HOW WE DO IT: Match vetted and trusted nonprofits with Artists and Corporate Employee Volunteer Programs Create and organize pre-concert community events that promote the Artist, NPO, and sponsors. Act as a liaison between concert producers, artists, venues, EVPs and NPOs. Coordinate post concert big volunteer event to serve a pressing community need; utilizing large numbers of volunteers and to foster NPO sustainable relationships with volunteers and EVPs, as well as the business community.
  • location

    Headquarters:123 South Main St , Seattle, Washington, United States

    More
  • In Concert With Good, Spc phone

    Phone Number:

  • In Concert With Good, Spc website

    Website: https://www.inconcertwithgood.org

  • In Concert With Good, Spc employees

    Employees:4

  • In Concert With Good, Spc revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • In Concert With Good, Spc legal name

    Legal Name:In Concert With Good, Spc

  • In Concert With Good, Spc's Social Media

    In Concert With Good, Spc linkedin In Concert With Good, Spc facebook In Concert With Good, Spc twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 711130  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Chief Operating Officer for In Concert With Good, Spc

Megan Mcrae-Robinson

Chief Operating Officer

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Megan Mcrae-Robinson

Chief Operating Officer

Frequently Asked Questions regarding In Concert With Good, Spc

  • Where are In Concert With Good, Spc's Headquarters?

    In Concert With Good, Spc's Headquarters are in 123 South Main St ,Seattle,Washington,United States

  • What is In Concert With Good, Spc's official website?

    In Concert With Good, Spc's official website is https://www.inconcertwithgood.org

  • What is In Concert With Good, Spc's Revenue?

    In Concert With Good, Spc's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is In Concert With Good, Spc's NAICS code?

    In Concert With Good, Spc's NAICS code is 711130

  • How many employees are working in In Concert With Good, Spc

    In Concert With Good, Spc has 4 employees

  • What is In Concert With Good, Spc's Industry?

    In Concert With Good, Spc is in the industry of Music

  • Who is In Concert With Good, Spc's Chief Operating Officer?

    In Concert With Good, Spc's Chief Operating Officer is Megan Mcrae-Robinson

Company Directory