Ardent Credit Union

Get Full Access

Description

  • Passion's in our work. And now, in our name. Since we first opened our doors serving the employees of SmithKline Corporation in 1977, now GlaxoSmithKline, we have been committed to exceeding our members expectations and maintaining financial strength through the delivery of high quality banking products, information, and service. This commitment has always guided the strategic decisions we have made to ensure the strength and longevity of your credit union. And for nearly 40 years, we have worked to guide our members toward lifelong financial well-being. But we couldnt accomplish our Mission without embracing change as part of our culture. We are excited to announce that we have adopted a new name and that on June 14th of this year, we opened our doors as Ardent Credit Union.
  • location

    Headquarters:1500 Spring Garden Street Suite 500, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

    More
  • Ardent Credit Union phone

    Phone Number: +1 800-806-9465

  • Ardent Credit Union website

    Website: https://www.ardentcu.org

  • Ardent Credit Union employees

    Employees:69

  • Ardent Credit Union revenue

    Revenue:$10 - 50M

  • Ardent Credit Union legal name

    Legal Name:Ardent Credit Union

  • Ardent Credit Union's Social Media

    Ardent Credit Union linkedin Ardent Credit Union facebook Ardent Credit Union twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 522130  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

CEO for Ardent Credit Union

Robert Werner

President And Chief Executive Officer

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Will Crosswell

Vice President, Chief Retail Officer

Joseph Conners

Chief Financial Officer

Mary Hoffman

Vice President, Chief People Officer

Alletta Emeno

Senior Vice President - Chief Marketing Officer

Wade Bennett

Vice President, Chief Operations Officer

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Ardent Credit Union

  • Where are Ardent Credit Union's Headquarters?

    Ardent Credit Union's Headquarters are in 1500 Spring Garden Street Suite 500,Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,United States

  • What is Ardent Credit Union's phone number?

    Ardent Credit Union's phone number is +1 800-806-9465

  • What is Ardent Credit Union's official website?

    Ardent Credit Union's official website is https://www.ardentcu.org

  • What is Ardent Credit Union's Revenue?

    Ardent Credit Union's revenue is $10 - 50M

  • What is Ardent Credit Union's NAICS code?

    Ardent Credit Union's NAICS code is 522130

  • How many employees are working in Ardent Credit Union

    Ardent Credit Union has 69 employees

  • What is Ardent Credit Union's Industry?

    Ardent Credit Union is in the industry of Banking

  • Who is Ardent Credit Union's CEO?

    Ardent Credit Union's CEO is Robert Werner

Company Directory