Capitol Pain Institute

Get Full Access

Description

  • Dr. Matthew Schocket founded Capitol Pain Institute to provide progressive and innovative pain management in Austin and central Texas. Capitol Pain Institute provides expert pain management care and treatment in a truly multidisciplinary center that affords our patients the benefits of comprehensive care. The patient experience at Capitol Pain Institute begins with a face-to-face consultation with one of our pain management physicians. During this initial visit, a unique treatment plan is designed based on the specific individual needs of each patient.We pledge to provide effective, efficient, and empathetic care to our patients, to preserve and promote the patient-physician relationship, and to contribute to the growth and well-being of our community.The Austin pain therapy clinic provides comprehensive chronic pain management services in Austin, while our branch offices in Bastrop, Round Rock, and Lampasas serve nearby communities. Patients receive high quality care from board certified physicians who are well trained in cutting edge procedures and treatments specializing in diagnostic and interventional pain medicine. Our experienced staff is highly skilled in treating and caring for patients with a variety of pain conditions. Together, the Austin pain management team offers individualized treatment programs to suit the requirements and lifestyle of each patient.If you are searching for a professional staff with the most up-to-date knowledge about pain management, who prescribes top-notch treatment in a facility with the highest standards, you will find it with the Austin pain doctors.
  • location

    Headquarters:8015 Shoal Creek Boulevard Suite 103, Austin, Texas, United States

    More
  • Capitol Pain Institute phone

    Phone Number: +1 512-467-7246

  • Capitol Pain Institute website

    Website: https://www.capitolpain.com

  • Capitol Pain Institute employees

    Employees:39

  • Capitol Pain Institute revenue

    Revenue:$10 - 50M

  • Capitol Pain Institute legal name

    Legal Name:Capitol Pain Institute

  • Capitol Pain Institute's Social Media

    Capitol Pain Institute linkedin Capitol Pain Institute facebook Capitol Pain Institute twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 621111  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Director Of Physician Relations for Capitol Pain Institute

Caitlyn Joseph

Director Of Physician Relations

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Caitlyn Joseph

Director Of Physician Relations

Boraini Melfi

Medical Receptionist And Front Desk Lead

Jenny Clevenger

Clinic Manager

Beatriz Vallejo

Billing Team Lead

Sofia Madinaveitia

Lcms Laboratory Supervisor

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Capitol Pain Institute

  • Where are Capitol Pain Institute's Headquarters?

    Capitol Pain Institute's Headquarters are in 8015 Shoal Creek Boulevard Suite 103,Austin,Texas,United States

  • What is Capitol Pain Institute's phone number?

    Capitol Pain Institute's phone number is +1 512-467-7246

  • What is Capitol Pain Institute's official website?

    Capitol Pain Institute's official website is https://www.capitolpain.com

  • What is Capitol Pain Institute's Revenue?

    Capitol Pain Institute's revenue is $10 - 50M

  • What is Capitol Pain Institute's NAICS code?

    Capitol Pain Institute's NAICS code is 621111

  • How many employees are working in Capitol Pain Institute

    Capitol Pain Institute has 39 employees

  • What is Capitol Pain Institute's Industry?

    Capitol Pain Institute is in the industry of Medical Practice

  • Who is Capitol Pain Institute's Director Of Physician Relations?

    Capitol Pain Institute's Director Of Physician Relations is Caitlyn Joseph

Company Directory