Caption Media Group

Get Full Access

Description

  • No matter if you are a small production company trying to sell your show, a large corporation producing training videos for your employees, or a network with complex programming, CMG is your best option for all of your language customization needs.We are backed up by over 20 years of experience and we guarantee:- Outstanding linguists for whom Spanish, English and Portuguese are their native language.- The most advanced technology in subtitling and captioning.- Workflow solutions.- Impeccable client service: We adapt to your deadlines and needs.We service:- TV networks and production companies with shows airing through cable and satellite, for the US and Latin American markets.- Private companies and government agencies developing corporate or training videos.- Higher education institutions producing educational videos.- Entertainment companies producing music videos and EPK's.- Advertising agencies producing commercial spots and infomercials.- DVD and Blu-ray authoring houses. All of our clients benefit from our precise subtitling, and our superb captioning and translations services. Click on each service to discover how our services may enhance your product's value.
  • location

    Headquarters:400 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway Suite 200, Sunrise, Florida, United States

    More
  • Caption Media Group phone

    Phone Number: +1 754-300-1800

  • Caption Media Group website

    Website: https://www.cmgusa.net

  • Caption Media Group employees

    Employees:23

  • Caption Media Group revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Caption Media Group legal name

    Legal Name:Caption Media Group

  • Caption Media Group's Social Media

    Caption Media Group linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 541430  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

CEO for Caption Media Group

Dario Fuenmayor

Founder And Chief Executive Officer

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Carmen Machado

Founder And Director

Carmen NuñEz

Founder And Director

Ilan Klein

Director Of Business Development

Nelson MilláN

Manager

Erv Morales

Lead Generator

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Caption Media Group

  • Where are Caption Media Group's Headquarters?

    Caption Media Group's Headquarters are in 400 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway Suite 200,Sunrise,Florida,United States

  • What is Caption Media Group's phone number?

    Caption Media Group's phone number is +1 754-300-1800

  • What is Caption Media Group's official website?

    Caption Media Group's official website is https://www.cmgusa.net

  • What is Caption Media Group's Revenue?

    Caption Media Group's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Caption Media Group's NAICS code?

    Caption Media Group's NAICS code is 541430

  • How many employees are working in Caption Media Group

    Caption Media Group has 23 employees

  • What is Caption Media Group's Industry?

    Caption Media Group is in the industry of Media Production

  • Who is Caption Media Group's CEO?

    Caption Media Group's CEO is Dario Fuenmayor

Company Directory