Bnr Agency

Get Full Access

Description

  • BNR Agency is a nursing agency that aims to provide reliable and quality service to all its service users. Our mission is to continually improve our services, allowing us to extend our influence and prosper as a company.We specialise in providing experienced registered mental health nurses (RMN), learning disability nurses (RNLD), registered general nurses (RGN) and well trained support workers to secure, acute admission wards, prison environments, rehabilitation centres, residential and nursing homes across the Northwest. Most of our staff have at least two years experience working with various mental health problems and varying degrees of learning disability, and working with the elderly as well as working in general hospitals.BNR Agency was established in May 2014 by two registered nurses. Both have worked in various mental health settings and have gained extensive management experience during their course of work.We are located in Manchetser and Warrington and available 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, to meet your staffing requirements. We operate an on call service for out of hours shifts and other issues.We strive in all aspects of our services. We are continuously committed in supplying staff that are dedicated in carrying out their duties in a responsible and professional manner all the time. Our objectives are: To build our position of becoming a lead supplier of experienced nurses and healthcare workers to service users. To recruit a caring and professional workforce that deliver high quality service, and to provide such staff with appropriate support. To develop and maintain a good mutual relationship with the service user and to be able to adjust to their changing needs. To continuously monitor the quality of service we provide through auditing tools like feedback we get from the service user. To make the necessary improvements in such areas that might have been highlighted by the service user as needing improvement.
  • location

    Headquarters: , Seattle, Washington, United States

    More
  • Bnr Agency phone

    Phone Number:

  • Bnr Agency website

    Website: https://www.bnragency.co.uk

  • Bnr Agency employees

    Employees:20

  • Bnr Agency revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Bnr Agency legal name

    Legal Name:Bnr Agency

  • Bnr Agency's Social Media

    Bnr Agency linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 622110  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Business Development Director for Bnr Agency

Farayi Murenga

Business Development Director

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Farayi Murenga

Business Development Director

Maidei Chirume

Operations Manager

Willy Banga

Manager

Maidei Chirume-Chiguma

Operations Manager

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Bnr Agency

  • What is Bnr Agency's official website?

    Bnr Agency's official website is https://www.bnragency.co.uk

  • What is Bnr Agency's Revenue?

    Bnr Agency's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Bnr Agency's NAICS code?

    Bnr Agency's NAICS code is 622110

  • How many employees are working in Bnr Agency

    Bnr Agency has 20 employees

  • What is Bnr Agency's Industry?

    Bnr Agency is in the industry of Hospital & Health Care

  • Who is Bnr Agency's Business Development Director?

    Bnr Agency's Business Development Director is Farayi Murenga

  • Who is Bnr Agency's Operations Manager?

    Bnr Agency's Operations Manager is Maidei Chirume

  • Who is Bnr Agency's Manager?

    Bnr Agency's Manager is Willy Banga

Company Directory