Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.

Get Full Access

Description

  • A law practice serving the needs of entrepreneurs, small businesses and nonprofit organizations.We counsel clients throughout the business formation process, helping to minimize liability exposure and business tax burden. We assist existing organizations with business restructuring and comprehensive exit strategies.We help clients identify, develop and protect their intellectual property portfolio -including copyrights, trademarks, and trade secrets. We also steer clients away from potentially costly inadvertent misuse of third-party IP rights.We add significant value by helping clients efficiently resolve commercial conflicts. Too often, small businesses enter traditional litigation only to realize the costs of victory far exceed the reward.Government regulation and policy have a tremendous hidden impact on small businesses. We help clients achieve compliance and minimize business interruption when an issue arises. We also cut through the red tape that can stymie smaller organizations.We provide clients with a wide variety of effective commercial agreements from basic contracts to commercial leases. We keep the clients bottom line in mind, emphasizing efficiency and clarity in our review and drafting services.We guide non-profit organizations through the challenges of securing exempt status, and conducting fundraising activities. We help clients philanthropic goals by handling their legal and regulatory affairs.
  • location

    Headquarters:3406 Erie Avenue Suite 2, Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

    More
  • Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd. phone

    Phone Number: +1 513-321-0601

  • Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd. website

    Website: https://www.3406erie.com

  • Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd. employees

    Employees:1

  • Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd. revenue

    Revenue:$0 - 1M

  • Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd. legal name

    Legal Name:Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.

  • Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s Social Media

    Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd. linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 541110  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

for Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.

  • Where are Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s Headquarters?

    Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s Headquarters are in 3406 Erie Avenue Suite 2,Cincinnati,Ohio,United States

  • What is Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s phone number?

    Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s phone number is +1 513-321-0601

  • What is Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s official website?

    Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s official website is https://www.3406erie.com

  • What is Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s Revenue?

    Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s revenue is $0 - 1M

  • What is Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s NAICS code?

    Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s NAICS code is 541110

  • How many employees are working in Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.

    Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd. has 1 employees

  • What is Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd.'s Industry?

    Berre Schirmang Schmid, Ltd. is in the industry of Legal Services

Company Directory