Barton Springs Nursery

Get Full Access

Description

  • Since 1986, Barton Springs Nursery has been dedicated to serving the needs of gardeners in the Central Texas region by offering one of the best selections of native and well-adapted plants for this area. We strive to be more than a commercial endeavor, but rather a place of information, guidance, enjoyment, and progressive horticulture for the community. We've taken pride in offering one of the best selections of native plants in Central Texas. The majority of our plants grow right here in the nursery, where they become acclimated to our soil,water and climate. We encourage the long-term health of the plant, feeding the soil and using organic pest control. When you buy a plant here, it already knows this is home, and it's more likely to make an easy transition to your landscape
  • location

    Headquarters:3601 Bee Cave Road , Austin, Texas, United States

    More
  • Barton Springs Nursery phone

    Phone Number: +1 512-627-6398

  • Barton Springs Nursery website

    Website: https://www.bartonspringsnursery.net

  • Barton Springs Nursery employees

    Employees:4

  • Barton Springs Nursery revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Barton Springs Nursery legal name

    Legal Name:Barton Springs Nursery

  • Barton Springs Nursery's Social Media

    Barton Springs Nursery linkedin Barton Springs Nursery facebook
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 444220  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Owner Vice-President for Barton Springs Nursery

Bernardine Bering

Owner Vice-President

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Bernardine Bering

Owner Vice-President

Nick Ulrich

Propagation Supervisor

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Barton Springs Nursery

  • Where are Barton Springs Nursery's Headquarters?

    Barton Springs Nursery's Headquarters are in 3601 Bee Cave Road ,Austin,Texas,United States

  • What is Barton Springs Nursery's phone number?

    Barton Springs Nursery's phone number is +1 512-627-6398

  • What is Barton Springs Nursery's official website?

    Barton Springs Nursery's official website is https://www.bartonspringsnursery.net

  • What is Barton Springs Nursery's Revenue?

    Barton Springs Nursery's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Barton Springs Nursery's NAICS code?

    Barton Springs Nursery's NAICS code is 444220

  • How many employees are working in Barton Springs Nursery

    Barton Springs Nursery has 4 employees

  • What is Barton Springs Nursery's Industry?

    Barton Springs Nursery is in the industry of Retail

  • Who is Barton Springs Nursery's Owner Vice-President?

    Barton Springs Nursery's Owner Vice-President is Bernardine Bering

Company Directory