Scenarios Usa
Get Full AccessDescription
- Founded in 1999, Scenarios USA is a national non-profit organization that uses writing and film to foster youth leadership, advocacy and self-expression in students across the country, with a focus on marginalized communities. We believe that by valuing youth and their stories, we strengthen academic achievement, promote civic engagement and support young people in becoming engaged citizens and healthy individuals.
-
Headquarters:80 Hanson Place Suite 305, Brooklyn, New York, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 718-230-5125
-
Website: https://www.scenariosusa.org
-
Employees:10
-
Revenue:$1 - 10M
-
Legal Name:Scenarios Usa
-
Scenarios Usa's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 813311 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Scenarios Usa
-
Where are Scenarios Usa's Headquarters?
Scenarios Usa's Headquarters are in 80 Hanson Place Suite 305,Brooklyn,New York,United States
-
What is Scenarios Usa's phone number?
Scenarios Usa's phone number is +1 718-230-5125
-
What is Scenarios Usa's official website?
Scenarios Usa's official website is https://www.scenariosusa.org
-
What is Scenarios Usa's Revenue?
Scenarios Usa's revenue is $1 - 10M
-
What is Scenarios Usa's NAICS code?
Scenarios Usa's NAICS code is 813311
-
How many employees are working in Scenarios Usa
Scenarios Usa has 10 employees
-
What is Scenarios Usa's Industry?
Scenarios Usa is in the industry of Media Production
-
Who is Scenarios Usa's Program Manager, Community Development?
Scenarios Usa's Program Manager, Community Development is Naela El-Hinnawy

