Blossom Bucket, Inc
Get Full AccessDescription
- Blossom Bucket, Inc. is a gift and home décor designer, manufacturer, and wholesaler. When created in 1985, the Blossom Bucket was a part-time home-based business focused primarily on dried floral arrangements. In 1989 the Buckets signature gingerbread came on the scene and provided the foundation for the companys initial period of growth and expansion (read more here). In 1990 the company moved to a larger facility and the dried flowers and gingerbread were gradually phased out in favor of the current product line. Following consistent growth and expansion, the Blossom Bucket moved again in 2002 to its current location Bucketville, USA. Over the years, the company has enjoyed steady and consistent growth supported by the growth of their clients. One of the companys primary goals has always been to produce innovative, high quality products at amazing price points for the gift industry. The specific niche market is products that wholesale for under $10.00, as these items have proven to be recession proof. By offering these low price points to retailers, Blossom Bucket helps provide some insulation from economic downturns to retailers while protecting their margins.Even at the low wholesale price points, Blossom Bucket products are always of superior quality. Cindy Lowry, Blossom Buckets CEO, maintains a standard of excellence from manufacturers that ensures thequality of the painting, assembly, and overall appeal will exceed the expectations of retailers and more importantly consumers.
-
Headquarters:13305 Wooster Street , North Lawrence, Ohio, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 330-834-2551
-
Website: https://www.blossombucket.com
-
Employees:15
-
Revenue:$1 - 10M
-
Legal Name:Blossom Bucket, Inc
-
Blossom Bucket, Inc's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 453220 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Blossom Bucket, Inc
-
Where are Blossom Bucket, Inc's Headquarters?
Blossom Bucket, Inc's Headquarters are in 13305 Wooster Street ,North Lawrence,Ohio,United States
-
What is Blossom Bucket, Inc's phone number?
Blossom Bucket, Inc's phone number is +1 330-834-2551
-
What is Blossom Bucket, Inc's official website?
Blossom Bucket, Inc's official website is https://www.blossombucket.com
-
What is Blossom Bucket, Inc's Revenue?
Blossom Bucket, Inc's revenue is $1 - 10M
-
What is Blossom Bucket, Inc's NAICS code?
Blossom Bucket, Inc's NAICS code is 453220
-
How many employees are working in Blossom Bucket, Inc
Blossom Bucket, Inc has 15 employees
-
What is Blossom Bucket, Inc's Industry?
Blossom Bucket, Inc is in the industry of Wholesale
-
Who is Blossom Bucket, Inc's CEO?
Blossom Bucket, Inc's CEO is Cindy Lowry

