Receivables Market, Co.

Get Full Access

Description

  • The mission of Receivables Market Company (RMC) is to provide an effective and efficient online marketplace for approved sellers of accounts receivable to post their receivables for purchase by approved buyers in a competitive marketplace. RMC will provide small and mid-sized businesses with a real alternative to their current conventional cash flow. Over the last few years banks have been unwilling to risk extending loans to small businesses due to regular stress testing and overall market conditions. While the market is seeing some changes at the moment, the banks lending positions have not seen a significant movement. The conditions which are affecting the cash availability for small businesses include: long term unemployment, stagnation and the general distrust of economic improvement, as reported by the media. RMC will be able to create investment opportunities for investors, entrepreneurs, hedge funds, trust funds, equity funds and businesses by providing services to a wide variety of industries and markets. The funds can all provide short term loans against receivables, future sales, assets, production or registered intellectual property. Under the new tax environments, businesses are looking to move cash into vehicles rather than sidelining it
  • location

    Headquarters:98 Jefferson Drive , Hudson, Ohio, United States

    More
  • Receivables Market, Co. phone

    Phone Number:

  • Receivables Market, Co. website

    Website: https://www.receivables-market.com

  • Receivables Market, Co. employees

    Employees:3

  • Receivables Market, Co. revenue

    Revenue:$0 - 1M

  • Receivables Market, Co. legal name

    Legal Name:Receivables Market, Co.

  • Receivables Market, Co.'s Social Media

    Receivables Market, Co. linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 523110  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

President for Receivables Market, Co.

Richard Ashcroft

President

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Richard Ashcroft

President

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Receivables Market, Co.

  • Where are Receivables Market, Co.'s Headquarters?

    Receivables Market, Co.'s Headquarters are in 98 Jefferson Drive ,Hudson,Ohio,United States

  • What is Receivables Market, Co.'s official website?

    Receivables Market, Co.'s official website is https://www.receivables-market.com

  • What is Receivables Market, Co.'s Revenue?

    Receivables Market, Co.'s revenue is $0 - 1M

  • What is Receivables Market, Co.'s NAICS code?

    Receivables Market, Co.'s NAICS code is 523110

  • How many employees are working in Receivables Market, Co.

    Receivables Market, Co. has 3 employees

  • What is Receivables Market, Co.'s Industry?

    Receivables Market, Co. is in the industry of Financial Services

  • Who is Receivables Market, Co.'s President?

    Receivables Market, Co.'s President is Richard Ashcroft

Company Directory