Stray Dog, Llc
Get Full AccessDescription
- 17 years ago we just liked the name Stray Dog. The name was different and we wanted to be a different kind of film & media production company.In hindsight we have lived up to our name,....Stray Dog. Good directors are like good dogs. They are loyal and willing to travel when called into action. Dogs and directors have no sense of real time. That's why we use only the best producers with really good watches. Stray Dog's new breed of Directors feel as comfortable behind a workstation as they do a camera. Our approach to production speaks to that evolution.Representing the following talented directors:KennedyPaul FuentesMargaret MalandruccoloDavid PoagSean AGreg OliverSuzanne Luna
-
Headquarters:528 Pearre Springs Way Suite 200, Franklin, Tennessee, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 615-771-9177
-
Website: https://www.filmstraydog.com
-
Employees:12
-
Revenue:$10 - 50M
-
Legal Name:Stray Dog, Llc
-
Stray Dog, Llc's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 512110 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Stray Dog, Llc
-
Where are Stray Dog, Llc's Headquarters?
Stray Dog, Llc's Headquarters are in 528 Pearre Springs Way Suite 200,Franklin,Tennessee,United States
-
What is Stray Dog, Llc's phone number?
Stray Dog, Llc's phone number is +1 615-771-9177
-
What is Stray Dog, Llc's official website?
Stray Dog, Llc's official website is https://www.filmstraydog.com
-
What is Stray Dog, Llc's Revenue?
Stray Dog, Llc's revenue is $10 - 50M
-
What is Stray Dog, Llc's NAICS code?
Stray Dog, Llc's NAICS code is 512110
-
How many employees are working in Stray Dog, Llc
Stray Dog, Llc has 12 employees
-
What is Stray Dog, Llc's Industry?
Stray Dog, Llc is in the industry of Motion Pictures And Film
-
Who is Stray Dog, Llc's Founder And Owner And Executive Producer?
Stray Dog, Llc's Founder And Owner And Executive Producer is Tamera Brooks

