Recycle Local
Get Full AccessDescription
- Sustainable Clothing, Textile and Apparel RecyclingRecycle Local is the #1 Clothing, Textile & Apparel Recycling Agency assisting Federal, State and Local Government agencies as well as Waste Management Agencies to help reduce the Millions of Tons of Clothing, Textiles and Apparel from going into our Nations landfills. Currently, only 15% of used clothing, textile waste is being Reused or Recycled. The other 85% goes straight to our landfills or incinerators causing a negative environmental impact. Helps Us Help the Planet NOW!!
-
Headquarters:208 East King Street Suite I, Shippensburg, Pennsylvania, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 717-298-0481
-
Website: https://www.recyclelocal.net
-
Employees:4
-
Revenue:$1 - 10M
-
Legal Name:Recycle Local
-
Recycle Local's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 312230 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Recycle Local
-
Where are Recycle Local's Headquarters?
Recycle Local's Headquarters are in 208 East King Street Suite I,Shippensburg,Pennsylvania,United States
-
What is Recycle Local's phone number?
Recycle Local's phone number is +1 717-298-0481
-
What is Recycle Local's official website?
Recycle Local's official website is https://www.recyclelocal.net
-
What is Recycle Local's Revenue?
Recycle Local's revenue is $1 - 10M
-
What is Recycle Local's NAICS code?
Recycle Local's NAICS code is 312230
-
How many employees are working in Recycle Local
Recycle Local has 4 employees
-
What is Recycle Local's Industry?
Recycle Local is in the industry of Renewables & Environment
-
Who is Recycle Local's Dock Supervisor?
Recycle Local's Dock Supervisor is Cindy Stickler

