Badger Murphy Foodservice

Get Full Access

Description

  • Badger Murphy Foodservice is Chicagoland's brand name, full line foodservice distributor. We have over 75 years experience in servicing the Chicagoland food industry. In 1933, John and Leo Nichols sold only one product to Chicago bakeries and food manufacturers. Through skillful mergers and acquisitions, the company grew into what is now Badger Murphy Foodservice, a full service, name brand foodservice distributor with over 4000 items and thousands of satisfied customers. Now in its fourth generation, Badger Murphy is still owned and operated by the Nichols family, continuing the tradition of unsurpassed service and customer satisfaction. Chicago area restaurants, hotels, clubs, bakeries, retail outlets, and manufacturers benefit from our winning combination of quality, service, and pricing.
  • location

    Headquarters:652 North Western Avenue , Chicago, Illinois, United States

    More
  • Badger Murphy Foodservice phone

    Phone Number: +1 773-276-7200

  • Badger Murphy Foodservice website

    Website: https://www.badgermurphy.com

  • Badger Murphy Foodservice employees

    Employees:17

  • Badger Murphy Foodservice revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Badger Murphy Foodservice legal name

    Legal Name:Badger Murphy Foodservice

  • Badger Murphy Foodservice's Social Media

    Badger Murphy Foodservice linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 424410  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Vice President Of Sales for Badger Murphy Foodservice

Laura Kelly

Vice President Of Sales

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Laura Kelly

Vice President Of Sales

Mike Shiffman

Accounts And Payables Manager

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Badger Murphy Foodservice

  • Where are Badger Murphy Foodservice's Headquarters?

    Badger Murphy Foodservice's Headquarters are in 652 North Western Avenue ,Chicago,Illinois,United States

  • What is Badger Murphy Foodservice's phone number?

    Badger Murphy Foodservice's phone number is +1 773-276-7200

  • What is Badger Murphy Foodservice's official website?

    Badger Murphy Foodservice's official website is https://www.badgermurphy.com

  • What is Badger Murphy Foodservice's Revenue?

    Badger Murphy Foodservice's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Badger Murphy Foodservice's NAICS code?

    Badger Murphy Foodservice's NAICS code is 424410

  • How many employees are working in Badger Murphy Foodservice

    Badger Murphy Foodservice has 17 employees

  • What is Badger Murphy Foodservice's Industry?

    Badger Murphy Foodservice is in the industry of Food & Beverages

  • Who is Badger Murphy Foodservice's Vice President Of Sales?

    Badger Murphy Foodservice's Vice President Of Sales is Laura Kelly

Company Directory