Motorworks Brewing

Get Full Access

Description

  • Motorworks Brewing is situated in a historic brick building in Bradenton, FL and is home to Florida's largest Beer Garden. Formerly home to a Hudson Motors dealership renowned for innovative performance and styling in the late 40's and early 50's, the building's automotive past, coupled with co-founder Frank Tschida's Sprint Car background, inspired the Motorworks Brewing name. Our team strives daily to bring our own imaginative and innovative approach to brewing to honor our building's storied past. We have over twenty national and international medals to our name, and we're not slowing down now. We'll see you at Motorworks.
  • location

    Headquarters:1014 9th Street West , Bradenton, Florida, United States

    More
  • Motorworks Brewing phone

    Phone Number: +1 941-567-6218

  • Motorworks Brewing website

    Website: https://www.motorworksbrewing.com

  • Motorworks Brewing employees

    Employees:12

  • Motorworks Brewing revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Motorworks Brewing legal name

    Legal Name:Motorworks Brewing

  • Motorworks Brewing's Social Media

    Motorworks Brewing linkedin Motorworks Brewing facebook Motorworks Brewing twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 312120  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

President And Co-Founder for Motorworks Brewing

Denise Tschida

President And Co-Founder

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Denise Tschida

President And Co-Founder

Cicerone Barry Elwonger

Director Of Sales And Marketing

Andrew Charles

Manager

Amanda Scott

Marketing Manager And Media Guru

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Motorworks Brewing

  • Where are Motorworks Brewing's Headquarters?

    Motorworks Brewing's Headquarters are in 1014 9th Street West ,Bradenton,Florida,United States

  • What is Motorworks Brewing's phone number?

    Motorworks Brewing's phone number is +1 941-567-6218

  • What is Motorworks Brewing's official website?

    Motorworks Brewing's official website is https://www.motorworksbrewing.com

  • What is Motorworks Brewing's Revenue?

    Motorworks Brewing's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Motorworks Brewing's NAICS code?

    Motorworks Brewing's NAICS code is 312120

  • How many employees are working in Motorworks Brewing

    Motorworks Brewing has 12 employees

  • What is Motorworks Brewing's Industry?

    Motorworks Brewing is in the industry of Food & Beverages

  • Who is Motorworks Brewing's President And Co-Founder?

    Motorworks Brewing's President And Co-Founder is Denise Tschida

Company Directory