Epic Homecare, Inc.

Get Full Access

Description

  • Epic Homecare is a licensed Medicare Certified Home Health Care Agency providing a wide range of skilled services to patients in the privacy of their homes. Since its founding in 1999, the company has grown to be one of the largest single branch home healthcare providers in Los Angeles County. Over the last 15 years Epic Homecare has developed a strong reputation for its ability to service patients with severe illnesses, and this has led to a steady volume of referrals from a variety of highly regarded referral sources. The company acts as a post-acute care partner to hospitals, physicians, rehab centers, assisted living facilities and nursing homes. Companys professional staff and clinicians provide a full range of specialized home healthcare services to patients during their recovery from surgery, strokes, other medical procedures, and in response to general physical decline. Epic Homecare provides a variety of services including: Physical Therapy, Occupational Therapy, Speech Therapy, Medical Social Worker, Certified Home Health Aide, and Nursing (RN and LVN). Some of the more complex services offered by the company include: IV infusions, wound care, surgery preparation, closed drainage systems, and Coumadin checks.
  • location

    Headquarters:6404 Wilshire Boulevard Suite 550, Los Angeles, California, United States

    More
  • Epic Homecare, Inc. phone

    Phone Number: +1 323-655-6186

  • Epic Homecare, Inc. website

    Website: https://www.epichomecare.com

  • Epic Homecare, Inc. employees

    Employees:21

  • Epic Homecare, Inc. revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Epic Homecare, Inc. legal name

    Legal Name:Epic Homecare, Inc.

  • Epic Homecare, Inc.'s Social Media

    Epic Homecare, Inc. linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 621111  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

CEO for Epic Homecare, Inc.

Gene Seleznov

Chief Executive Officer

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Galit Tessler

Director Of Nursing

Roman Khemiy

Director Of Business Development

Vernal Huff

Clinical Director Of Nursing

Liliya Chernyshenko

Registered Nurse, Case Manager

Michelle Lords

Registered Nurse Case Manager Home Care

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Epic Homecare, Inc.

  • Where are Epic Homecare, Inc.'s Headquarters?

    Epic Homecare, Inc.'s Headquarters are in 6404 Wilshire Boulevard Suite 550,Los Angeles,California,United States

  • What is Epic Homecare, Inc.'s phone number?

    Epic Homecare, Inc.'s phone number is +1 323-655-6186

  • What is Epic Homecare, Inc.'s official website?

    Epic Homecare, Inc.'s official website is https://www.epichomecare.com

  • What is Epic Homecare, Inc.'s Revenue?

    Epic Homecare, Inc.'s revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Epic Homecare, Inc.'s NAICS code?

    Epic Homecare, Inc.'s NAICS code is 621111

  • How many employees are working in Epic Homecare, Inc.

    Epic Homecare, Inc. has 21 employees

  • What is Epic Homecare, Inc.'s Industry?

    Epic Homecare, Inc. is in the industry of Hospital & Health Care

  • Who is Epic Homecare, Inc.'s CEO?

    Epic Homecare, Inc.'s CEO is Gene Seleznov

Company Directory