Woodcraft Design & Build

Get Full Access

Description

  • Woodcraft Design & Build the deck builders of Michigan, are a full service design and build company specializing in custom decks, revitalizing of existing decks, screened porches and enclosures. We serve the Wayne, Oakland, Washtenaw and Livingston County areas.Woodcraft has been building outdoor living areas and doing home remodels for clients in Michigan for over three decades. We are committed to providing our customers with quality products, designs and workmanship.We are your one stop shop for home remodeling, with anything from remodeling basements, additions, kitchens, to outdoor living spaces.We take the time to make sure your home becomes that special space. Well take your dream from CONCEPTION to COMPLETION.- A word from the owner, Keith Hay:I chose to work in this industry because my entire family is in the building industry. I take great pride in my ability to turn peoples dreams into reality. I love working in this business because of the clients I come into contact with. I have some long term relationships with clients and their families.It is extremely important to us that we treat your property as if it were our own. We pride ourselves in leaving our customers homes and property in a clean and safe condition. You will immediately know you can trust our Michigan remodeling services once you start talking with us.- Woodcraft Build and Design is a TrexPro® Platinum Contractor.TrexPro® Platinum is the highest level of recognition available for an independent contractor. TrexPro Platinum contractors are the leading TrexPros in their markets, with demonstrated ability and expertise to design and build outdoor living projects with Trex, ranging from the simple to the most complex. Our staff have been trained on the proper installation of Trex products and our approach to business emulates the quality and professionalism of the Trex brand.GIVE US A CALL! (734) 837-4200
  • location

    Headquarters:12103 Merriman , Livonia, Michigan, United States

    More
  • Woodcraft Design & Build phone

    Phone Number:

  • Woodcraft Design & Build website

    Website: https://www.woodcraftbuild.com

  • Woodcraft Design & Build employees

    Employees:2

  • Woodcraft Design & Build revenue

    Revenue:$0 - 1M

  • Woodcraft Design & Build legal name

    Legal Name:Woodcraft Design & Build

  • Woodcraft Design & Build's Social Media

    Woodcraft Design & Build linkedin Woodcraft Design & Build twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 236118  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

President for Woodcraft Design & Build

Ron Martin

President

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Ron Martin

President

Ryan Muonio

Owner

Keith Hay

Owner

Eric Wolf

Director Of Sales And Marketing

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Woodcraft Design & Build

  • Where are Woodcraft Design & Build's Headquarters?

    Woodcraft Design & Build's Headquarters are in 12103 Merriman ,Livonia,Michigan,United States

  • What is Woodcraft Design & Build's official website?

    Woodcraft Design & Build's official website is https://www.woodcraftbuild.com

  • What is Woodcraft Design & Build's Revenue?

    Woodcraft Design & Build's revenue is $0 - 1M

  • What is Woodcraft Design & Build's NAICS code?

    Woodcraft Design & Build's NAICS code is 236118

  • How many employees are working in Woodcraft Design & Build

    Woodcraft Design & Build has 2 employees

  • What is Woodcraft Design & Build's Industry?

    Woodcraft Design & Build is in the industry of Construction

  • Who is Woodcraft Design & Build's President?

    Woodcraft Design & Build's President is Ron Martin

  • Who is Woodcraft Design & Build's Owner?

    Woodcraft Design & Build's Owner is Ryan Muonio

Company Directory