Mount Washington College

Get Full Access

Description

  • At Mount Washington College, it is our mission to provide a high-quality, student-oriented, career-focused, affordable learning experience. We place high value on hands-on, employment-related skill building. Combining general education, business, and professional career specialty course offerings, Mount Washington College can prepare graduates to succeed in an increasingly competitive employment marketplace.Founded as Hesser Business College in Manchester, New Hampshire in 1900, Mount Washington College continues to follow the principle of providing individual encouragement and assistance to all students instilled by its founder, Joel H. Hesser.The College began to expand its educational services beyond the city of Manchester in 1975 when the first extension campus was opened in Nashua, New Hampshire. In the decades that followed, additional campuses were opened in Portsmouth, Salem, and Concord.Today, Mount Washington College is proud to be part of Kaplan Higher Education Corporation, which provides diversified, career-oriented, postsecondary educational programs. As part of such a prestigious company, Hesser College continues to provide the same excellent education for which it is known and upon which it was founded.Mount Washington College is part of Kaplan Higher Education Corporation (KHE), a division of Kaplan, Inc., which has built a long and distinguished tradition as both an academic pioneer and career-maker since 1938. Kaplan serves 1 million students per year across the United States and abroad, including online programs through Kaplan University. Kaplan is a leading global provider of educational services for individuals, schools, and businesses. A subsidiary of Graham Holdings Company, Kaplan had 2007 revenue of more than $2 billion.
  • location

    Headquarters:3 Sundial Avenue , Manchester, New Hampshire, United States

    More
  • Mount Washington College phone

    Phone Number: +1 603-668-6660

  • Mount Washington College website

    Website: https://www.mountwashington.edu

  • Mount Washington College employees

    Employees:24

  • Mount Washington College revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Mount Washington College legal name

    Legal Name:Mount Washington College

  • Mount Washington College's Social Media

    Mount Washington College linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 611310  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Executive Director Of Admissions for Mount Washington College

Keith Scheib

Executive Director Of Admissions

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Keith Scheib

Executive Director Of Admissions

Todd Slover

Director Of Accreditation

Elizabeth Bennert

Director Of Online Programming And Instructional Design

Jane Brown

Training Manager

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Mount Washington College

  • Where are Mount Washington College's Headquarters?

    Mount Washington College's Headquarters are in 3 Sundial Avenue ,Manchester,New Hampshire,United States

  • What is Mount Washington College's phone number?

    Mount Washington College's phone number is +1 603-668-6660

  • What is Mount Washington College's official website?

    Mount Washington College's official website is https://www.mountwashington.edu

  • What is Mount Washington College's Revenue?

    Mount Washington College's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Mount Washington College's NAICS code?

    Mount Washington College's NAICS code is 611310

  • How many employees are working in Mount Washington College

    Mount Washington College has 24 employees

  • What is Mount Washington College's Industry?

    Mount Washington College is in the industry of Higher Education

  • Who is Mount Washington College's Executive Director Of Admissions?

    Mount Washington College's Executive Director Of Admissions is Keith Scheib

Company Directory