Texpak, Inc.

Get Full Access

Description

  • Texpak, Inc. was founded in 1934 and is the originator of the plastic and aluminum clips used in the packaging of apparel. For over 60 years our product line has expanded and we are now one of the worlds leading suppliers of product identification and packaging specialties to manufacturers. We can supply you with easy to use software for producing bar-coded labels and hang tags on personal computers in your office or factory. Our new laser systems are ideal for large as well as small volume users. Because we can provide the software, tags, labels, ribbons and toner, we are a single source solution for all your needs. We also offer a broad line of stock tags and labels and produce high quality custom tags and labels to meet your specific requirements. Texpak is also a major supplier of packaging specialties. We carry a large selection of tag attaching guns, needles and fasteners, and are the worlds leading manufacturer.
  • location

    Headquarters:130 New Hyde Park Road , Franklin Square, New York, United States

    More
  • Texpak, Inc. phone

    Phone Number: +1 516-326-0167

  • Texpak, Inc. website

    Website: https://www.texpak.com

  • Texpak, Inc. employees

    Employees:14

  • Texpak, Inc. revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Texpak, Inc. legal name

    Legal Name:Texpak, Inc.

  • Texpak, Inc.'s Social Media

    Texpak, Inc. linkedin Texpak, Inc. facebook Texpak, Inc. twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 313310  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

President At Texpak, Inc for Texpak, Inc.

Steven Kunreuther

President At Texpak, Inc

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Steven Kunreuther

President At Texpak, Inc

Douglas Kunreuther

Chief Operating Officer

John Sperling

National Sales Manager

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Texpak, Inc.

  • Where are Texpak, Inc.'s Headquarters?

    Texpak, Inc.'s Headquarters are in 130 New Hyde Park Road ,Franklin Square,New York,United States

  • What is Texpak, Inc.'s phone number?

    Texpak, Inc.'s phone number is +1 516-326-0167

  • What is Texpak, Inc.'s official website?

    Texpak, Inc.'s official website is https://www.texpak.com

  • What is Texpak, Inc.'s Revenue?

    Texpak, Inc.'s revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Texpak, Inc.'s NAICS code?

    Texpak, Inc.'s NAICS code is 313310

  • How many employees are working in Texpak, Inc.

    Texpak, Inc. has 14 employees

  • What is Texpak, Inc.'s Industry?

    Texpak, Inc. is in the industry of Textiles

  • Who is Texpak, Inc.'s President At Texpak, Inc?

    Texpak, Inc.'s President At Texpak, Inc is Steven Kunreuther

Company Directory