Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc
Get Full AccessDescription
- Robertson Microlit Laboratories provides industry leading analytical services to the pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, cosmaceutical, biotech, academic, and chemical industries.General services include:CHN analysis(RML was the beta test site for PerkinElmer)Halogen/Sulfur Analysis by Titration and Ion ChromatographyF by Ion Selective ElectrodeMetals by AA/AEMetals by ICP-OESMetals by ICP-MS(Using the NEW NexION 300)Elemental Scan by ICP-MS(Semi-quantitative scan of up to 81 elements)Heavy Metals USP<231> and USP<232> Karl FischerGC-MS with headspace(Qualitative and Quantitative Analyses)HPLCSEM/EDX/XRDDSC/TGA/Melting Pointpka/Log P/ Log DSolubulity StudiesFTIR/NIRUV/VISOptical RotationRobertson Microlit is an FDA inspected, GMP/GLP compliant laboratory located in Northern, NJ, performing USP testing as well as method development and validation services. We accept both domestic and international requests.Our team encourages and accepts new requests daily. Whether the work is routine or out of the box, our chemists are well versed in a variety of analytical testing including the development of methods. There is no project too big or too small for our capabilities. We value our work and our customers. We continuously add and improve our services. We are proud in what we do and in our efforts to continuously serve the pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, cosmaceutical, chemical, and academic industries.
-
Headquarters:1705 Highway 46 Suite 1D, Ledgewood, New Jersey, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 973-966-6668
-
Website: https://www.robertson-microlit.com
-
Employees:6
-
Revenue:$1 - 10M
-
Legal Name:Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc
-
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 541380 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc
-
Where are Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's Headquarters?
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's Headquarters are in 1705 Highway 46 Suite 1D,Ledgewood,New Jersey,United States
-
What is Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's phone number?
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's phone number is +1 973-966-6668
-
What is Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's official website?
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's official website is https://www.robertson-microlit.com
-
What is Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's Revenue?
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's revenue is $1 - 10M
-
What is Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's NAICS code?
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's NAICS code is 541380
-
How many employees are working in Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc has 6 employees
-
What is Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's Industry?
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc is in the industry of Pharmaceuticals
-
Who is Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's CEO?
Robertson Microlit Laboratories, Inc's CEO is Robert Di Vincenzo

