Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.

Get Full Access

Description

  • Wild Idea Buffalo was founded with a simple idea: offer an alternative to the industrialized food system by supplying delicious, healthy, 100% grass-fed buffalo meat to consumers interested in sustainability.At Wild Idea, our bison graze much like their ancestors, eating nothing but the grass beneath their feet. The nutrient dense native grasses they eat, produce a delicious, healthy red meat, rich in omega 3s. Unlike most buffalo, ours are NEVER feedlot confined or corn finished. Our bison are 100% Grass-Fed and Free Roaming, 100% Antibiotic and Hormone Free, 100% Humanely Harvested. Always!Get the entire juicy story at: www.wildideabuffalo.com
  • location

    Headquarters:1575 Valley Drive , Rapid City, South Dakota, United States

    More
  • Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. phone

    Phone Number: +1 866-658-6137

  • Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. website

    Website: http://www.wildideabuffalo.com

  • Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. employees

    Employees:3

  • Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. legal name

    Legal Name:Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.

  • Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s Social Media

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. linkedin Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. facebook Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 446191  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Further Processing Manager for Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.

Valerie Flanagan

Further Processing Manager

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Valerie Flanagan

Further Processing Manager

Matt

General Manager

Roger Huck

Plant Manager

Matthew Walth

Shipping Supervisor

Melissa Kogel

Sales Supervisor

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.

  • Where are Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s Headquarters?

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s Headquarters are in 1575 Valley Drive ,Rapid City,South Dakota,United States

  • What is Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s phone number?

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s phone number is +1 866-658-6137

  • What is Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s official website?

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s official website is http://www.wildideabuffalo.com

  • What is Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s Revenue?

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s NAICS code?

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s NAICS code is 446191

  • How many employees are working in Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. has 3 employees

  • What is Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s Industry?

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc. is in the industry of Food & Beverages

  • Who is Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s Further Processing Manager?

    Wild Idea Buffalo Co. Llc.'s Further Processing Manager is Valerie Flanagan

Company Directory