Alakai Technologies Corporation

Get Full Access

Description

  • Alakai Technologies provides avionics and systems engineering consulting services, Personal Air Mobility (multicopter) designs, and designs, develops, manufactures, and integrates products for aircraft and helicopter operations and safety. For more info on Personal Air Mobility, please go to https://angel.co/ecopters and click 'Follow' for updates.The company holds multiple FAA STCs and is an FAA Production Approval Holder (PAH). The company provides expert consulting in the following engineering practice areas: Embedded systems: hardware and software Analog and digital designs Avionics and aerospace systems Lightning mitigation and grounding best practices Electromagnetic emissions control Avionics program management Aviation and system safety analysis Product development Systems engineering FAA Certification and STCs Ethernet and network architectures Engineering development programs Structured software development Fiber optics Embedded Linux MySQL, HTML and php (client and server sides) Fault-tolerant and redundant system architectures Digital network video Technology deploymentAdditional information can be found at www.alakai1.com
  • location

    Headquarters:86 South Street , Hopkinton, Massachusetts, United States

    More
  • Alakai Technologies Corporation phone

    Phone Number: +1 774-248-4964

  • Alakai Technologies Corporation website

    Website: https://www.alakai1.com

  • Alakai Technologies Corporation employees

    Employees:13

  • Alakai Technologies Corporation revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Alakai Technologies Corporation legal name

    Legal Name:Alakai Technologies Corporation

  • Alakai Technologies Corporation's Social Media

    Alakai Technologies Corporation linkedin Alakai Technologies Corporation facebook Alakai Technologies Corporation twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 443142  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Human Resources Director for Alakai Technologies Corporation

Jennifer Macaskill

Human Resources Director

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Jennifer Macaskill

Human Resources Director

Erika Ross

Technical Project Manager

Christina Hornung

Supply Chain Manager

Sudha Kolachalam

Program Manager

Glenn Austin

Manager

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Alakai Technologies Corporation

  • Where are Alakai Technologies Corporation's Headquarters?

    Alakai Technologies Corporation's Headquarters are in 86 South Street ,Hopkinton,Massachusetts,United States

  • What is Alakai Technologies Corporation's phone number?

    Alakai Technologies Corporation's phone number is +1 774-248-4964

  • What is Alakai Technologies Corporation's official website?

    Alakai Technologies Corporation's official website is https://www.alakai1.com

  • What is Alakai Technologies Corporation's Revenue?

    Alakai Technologies Corporation's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Alakai Technologies Corporation's NAICS code?

    Alakai Technologies Corporation's NAICS code is 443142

  • How many employees are working in Alakai Technologies Corporation

    Alakai Technologies Corporation has 13 employees

  • What is Alakai Technologies Corporation's Industry?

    Alakai Technologies Corporation is in the industry of Aviation & Aerospace

  • Who is Alakai Technologies Corporation's Human Resources Director?

    Alakai Technologies Corporation's Human Resources Director is Jennifer Macaskill

Company Directory