Blue Water Resources, Llc

Get Full Access

Description

  • Blue Water Resources, LLC is an oil and gas services affiliate of The Broe Group in Denver. CO with a water rights portfolio in Northern Colorado of over 2500 acre feet.The company sources, manages, and sells fresh water in the DJ Basin of Colorado for industrial use including oil and gas drilling and completions activities. It provides water delivery solutions, coordination, and management for operators of varying needs.Blue Water runs a full service state-of-the art water depot in Windsor, CO that is capable of providing over 40,000 barrels of water a day through automated truck load-outs. Blue Water also makes its water available through rivers, ditches, canals, hydrants, and wells throughout the basin.Blue Water handles all aspects of the fresh water delivery, from the physical transfer of the water, to the regulatory and administrative hurdles, to managing complex legal issues.Blue Water has a proved track record of providing legal water with complete reliability and safety.
  • location

    Headquarters:252 Clayton Street , Denver, Colorado, United States

    More
  • Blue Water Resources, Llc phone

    Phone Number: +1 303-398-0377

  • Blue Water Resources, Llc website

    Website: https://www.bluewater-resources.com

  • Blue Water Resources, Llc employees

    Employees:7

  • Blue Water Resources, Llc revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Blue Water Resources, Llc legal name

    Legal Name:Blue Water Resources, Llc

  • Blue Water Resources, Llc's Social Media

    Blue Water Resources, Llc linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 561110  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Chief Operating Officer for Blue Water Resources, Llc

Randy Buckley

Chief Operating Officer

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Randy Buckley

Chief Operating Officer

John Windsor

Director Of Operations

Steve Robinson

I And C Commissioning Lead

Seth Mathey

Sales And Operations Manager

Keith Summar

Manager Of Geoscience

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Blue Water Resources, Llc

  • Where are Blue Water Resources, Llc's Headquarters?

    Blue Water Resources, Llc's Headquarters are in 252 Clayton Street ,Denver,Colorado,United States

  • What is Blue Water Resources, Llc's phone number?

    Blue Water Resources, Llc's phone number is +1 303-398-0377

  • What is Blue Water Resources, Llc's official website?

    Blue Water Resources, Llc's official website is https://www.bluewater-resources.com

  • What is Blue Water Resources, Llc's Revenue?

    Blue Water Resources, Llc's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Blue Water Resources, Llc's NAICS code?

    Blue Water Resources, Llc's NAICS code is 561110

  • How many employees are working in Blue Water Resources, Llc

    Blue Water Resources, Llc has 7 employees

  • What is Blue Water Resources, Llc's Industry?

    Blue Water Resources, Llc is in the industry of Oil & Energy

  • Who is Blue Water Resources, Llc's Chief Operating Officer?

    Blue Water Resources, Llc's Chief Operating Officer is Randy Buckley

Company Directory