Delta Air Lines

Get Full Access

Description

  • Delta Air Lines, Inc. provides scheduled air transportation for passengers and cargo in the United States and internationally. The company operates through two segments, Airline and Refinery. Its domestic network centered on core hubs in Atlanta, Minneapolis-St. Paul, Detroit, and Salt Lake City, as well as coastal hub positions in Boston, Los Angeles, New York-LaGuardia, New York-JFK, and Seattle and international network centered on hubs and market presence in Amsterdam, London-Heathrow, Mexico City, Paris-Charles de Gaulle, and Seoul-Incheon. The company sells its tickets through various distribution channels, including delta.com and the Fly Delta app, reservations, online travel agencies, traditional brick and mortar, and other agencies. It also provides aircraft maintenance, repair, and overhaul services and vacation packages to third-party consumers, as well as aircraft charters, and management and programs. The company operates through a fleet of approximately 1,100 aircraft. Delta Air Lines, Inc. was founded in 1924 and is based in Atlanta, Georgia.
  • location

    Headquarters:1030 Delta Boulevard , Atlanta, Georgia, United States

    More
  • Delta Air Lines phone

    Phone Number: +1 404-715-2600

  • Delta Air Lines website

    Website: https://www.delta.com

  • Delta Air Lines employees

    Employees:48977

  • Delta Air Lines revenue

    Revenue:> $1B

  • Delta Air Lines legal name

    Legal Name:Delta Air Lines

  • Delta Air Lines's Social Media

    Delta Air Lines linkedin Delta Air Lines facebook Delta Air Lines twitter
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 561311  |

      NYSE: DAL

    Show More
Person level website identification

CEO for Delta Air Lines

Mike Delta

Chief Executive Officer

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Lic Marcos

Cro Complain Resolution Official

Anthony Charaf

President

Rita Blakeley

Chief Marketing Officer

Magdalena Castro

Chief Technology Officer And Sales

Ibrahima Ndiaye

Chief Security Officer

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Delta Air Lines

  • Where are Delta Air Lines's Headquarters?

    Delta Air Lines's Headquarters are in 1030 Delta Boulevard ,Atlanta,Georgia,United States

  • What is Delta Air Lines's phone number?

    Delta Air Lines's phone number is +1 404-715-2600

  • What is Delta Air Lines's stock symbol?

    Delta Air Lines's stock symbol is DAL

  • What is Delta Air Lines's official website?

    Delta Air Lines's official website is https://www.delta.com

  • What is Delta Air Lines's Revenue?

    Delta Air Lines's revenue is > $1B

  • What is Delta Air Lines's NAICS code?

    Delta Air Lines's NAICS code is 561311

  • How many employees are working in Delta Air Lines

    Delta Air Lines has 48977 employees

  • What is Delta Air Lines's Industry?

    Delta Air Lines is in the industry of Airlines/Aviation

Company Directory