Forward Science
Get Full AccessDescription
- Forward Science is a privately held biotechnology company based in Houston, Texas. With the goal to move science forward, Forward Science has a robust product pipeline to fill the needs of the medical industry.OralID, Forward Sciences flagship product, is an award winning oral cancer screening device that allows clinicians to Shine Light. Save Lives. by identifying abnormalities that may not be seen under traditional white light examinations. Forward Science quickly expanded its product portfolio in efforts to provide clinicians with a complete program to battle the rising trends of oral cancer. In addition to the OralID device, Forward Science also offers diagnostic tests (CytID, PathID, hpvID, phID), and treatment options (SalivaMAX & SalivaCAINE).SalivaMAX is Forward Sciences FDA Cleared prescription strength rinse for all ranges of xerostomia. Our latest product offering, SalivaCAINE has many of the ingredients as SalivaMAX with the added benefit of Benzocaine for temporary oral pain relief. SalivaMAX and SalivaCAINE are a perfect combination for anyone who is undergoing cancer treatment.
-
Headquarters:10401 Greenbough Dr # 100 Suite 100, Stafford, Texas, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 281-499-3971
-
Website: https://www.oralid.com
-
Employees:34
-
Revenue:$10 - 50M
-
Legal Name:Forward Science
-
Forward Science's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 339114 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Forward Science
-
Where are Forward Science's Headquarters?
Forward Science's Headquarters are in 10401 Greenbough Dr # 100 Suite 100,Stafford,Texas,United States
-
What is Forward Science's phone number?
Forward Science's phone number is +1 281-499-3971
-
What is Forward Science's official website?
Forward Science's official website is https://www.oralid.com
-
What is Forward Science's Revenue?
Forward Science's revenue is $10 - 50M
-
What is Forward Science's NAICS code?
Forward Science's NAICS code is 339114
-
How many employees are working in Forward Science
Forward Science has 34 employees
-
What is Forward Science's Industry?
Forward Science is in the industry of Medical Devices

