Sayarh Menjra

Get Full Access

Description

  • Fondé en 1977, Sayarh Menjra est un cabinet davocats daffaires indépendant de premier plan au Maroc .Sayarh Menjra met au service de ses clients sa parfaite connaissance du marché marocain, son expertise régionale et internationale, et peut accompagner ses clients durant toutes les phases de leurs investissements et activités au Maroc et en Afrique.Sayarh Menjra est lun des rares cabinets au Maroc à pouvoir proposer une assistance juridique couvrant aujourdhui aussi bien le conseil dans les principaux domaines du droit des affaires que le contentieux daffaires.Le Cabinet intervient dans l'ensemble du Royaume et sur le continent africain en fonction des lieux de négociation et dimplantation des entreprises quil assiste. Tous les documents préparés peuvent être rédigés en langue française, anglaise, espagnole ou arabe.La clientèle du Cabinet est principalement constituée dinstitutionnels, de banques dinvestissement et commerciales, de groupes marocains et dinvestisseurs étrangers opérant dans différents secteurs dactivité. Le Cabinet met à leur disposition, en sus de la qualité de ses avocats et de son expérience, ses relations privilégiées avec les régulateurs, les départements ministériels et les sociétés et banques de premier plan au Maroc.Sayarh Menjra is a leading independent business law firm in Morocco, established in 1977 by founding partners Mohamed Ali Sayarh and Mohamed Amine Menjra. They were joined between 2014 and 2016 by Omar Sayarh, Mehdi Megzari, Marie-Sophie Dibling and Fedwa Bouzoubaa who manage the legal and transaction advice practice, respectively as Managing partner and partners.Sayarh Menjra is one of the sole Moroccan firms that offers both legal advice and litigation services in Morocco.Morocco is rapidly establishing itself as a key hub for international companies and investors looking to build a presence in Africa and we accompany foreign and Moroccan companies through all stages of their investment and activities in Morocco and on the African continent.
  • location

    Headquarters: , Casablanca, North Carolina, United States

    More
  • Sayarh Menjra phone

    Phone Number:

  • Sayarh Menjra website

    Website: https://www.sayarhmenjra.com

  • Sayarh Menjra employees

    Employees:9

  • Sayarh Menjra revenue

    Revenue:$1 - 10M

  • Sayarh Menjra legal name

    Legal Name:Sayarh Menjra

  • Sayarh Menjra's Social Media

    Sayarh Menjra linkedin
  • done Is this data correct?
  • |  NAICS Code: 541110  |

    Show More
Person level website identification

Managing Partner for Sayarh Menjra

Omar Sayarh

Managing Partner

Person level website visitor identification

Sell more in less time!

Buyer intent data, anonymous visitor identification, first party data integration backed by a massive contact database that will supercharge your sales team. Schedule a demo to learn more!

View Employees

Omar Sayarh

Managing Partner

Kenza Bounjou

Partner

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Sayarh Menjra

  • What is Sayarh Menjra's official website?

    Sayarh Menjra's official website is https://www.sayarhmenjra.com

  • What is Sayarh Menjra's Revenue?

    Sayarh Menjra's revenue is $1 - 10M

  • What is Sayarh Menjra's NAICS code?

    Sayarh Menjra's NAICS code is 541110

  • How many employees are working in Sayarh Menjra

    Sayarh Menjra has 9 employees

  • What is Sayarh Menjra's Industry?

    Sayarh Menjra is in the industry of Law Practice

  • Who is Sayarh Menjra's Managing Partner?

    Sayarh Menjra's Managing Partner is Omar Sayarh

  • Who is Sayarh Menjra's Partner?

    Sayarh Menjra's Partner is Kenza Bounjou

Company Directory