Progressus Therapy
Get Full AccessDescription
- For more than 20 years, Progressus Therapy has been providing therapeutic services that create better outcomes for children. Progressus is comprised of some of the nations most talented and influential educational and therapy leaders and we are currently looking for even more exceptional clinicians to join our team.Be sure to check out our job boards at progressustherapy.com and visit often as our opportunities are always changing. If you have any questions contact careers@progressustherapy.com. Progressus Therapy is the leading education solutions provider, partnering with school districts to identify their Speech-Language Pathology, Occupational Therapy, and Physical Therapy recruitment needs. We offer credentialed staff and innovative service delivery programs that achieve quality outcomes for children with disabilities and learning challenges.Progressus clinicians in occupational therapy, speech language pathology and physical therapy support more than 30,000 children nationwide. Our clinicians experience much more than a job it is a career experience and they are provided with mentoring support, knowledge leaders, helpful resources, and career guidance that is unmatched.Through school-based therapy jobs at Progressus, youre able to:1.Drive positive outcomes for students with special needs2.Participate in intervention strategies that are embedded into daily class routines3.Build school staff expertise in school-based service delivery4.Coach parents and teachers on their role in the childs success5.Be part of a nationally recognized network of leaders in school-based therapy services6.Make a profound difference in the lives of students
-
Headquarters:2701 North Rocky Point Drive Suite 650, Tampa, Florida, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 813-288-8131
-
Website: https://www.progressustherapy.com
-
Employees:244
-
Revenue:$50 - 100M
-
Legal Name:Progressus Therapy
-
Progressus Therapy's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 611420 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Progressus Therapy
-
Where are Progressus Therapy's Headquarters?
Progressus Therapy's Headquarters are in 2701 North Rocky Point Drive Suite 650,Tampa,Florida,United States
-
What is Progressus Therapy's phone number?
Progressus Therapy's phone number is +1 813-288-8131
-
What is Progressus Therapy's official website?
Progressus Therapy's official website is https://www.progressustherapy.com
-
What is Progressus Therapy's Revenue?
Progressus Therapy's revenue is $50 - 100M
-
What is Progressus Therapy's NAICS code?
Progressus Therapy's NAICS code is 611420
-
How many employees are working in Progressus Therapy
Progressus Therapy has 244 employees
-
What is Progressus Therapy's Industry?
Progressus Therapy is in the industry of Education Management
-
Who is Progressus Therapy's President - Invo Healthcare?
Progressus Therapy's President - Invo Healthcare is Matt Stringer

