Leap Hospitality
Get Full AccessDescription
- We create unique F&B concepts, manufacturer cool restaurant furniture, and help match the best companies in the industry with the most talented people who fit their culture. Development, Contract Furniture, Recruitment in the F&B industry is what we do. About Us:Leap Hospitality has been busy since 2006 developing new concepts, sourcing/project managing FFE, and/or providing strategic transitional consulting with developers, hotels, regional restaurant groups, national chain accounts, and suppliers to the hospitality industry. Leap also owns and operates a few restaurants of its own! While working on client projects many inquired about Leaps assistance identifying and recruiting talented people for their executive team and/or unit level operations. Leaps clients typically wanted the best of the best on their team and wouldnt settle for anything less. Being opportunistic and wanting to service its clients needs, Leap Recruit was born several years ago in conjunction with an affiliation with the Global Recruiters Network (GRN). The Leap Recruit service, powered by GRN, has proved to be a incredible value added asset for many clients to continue to build on their existing company culture and brand. Leap is able to offer a competitive advantage over many recruiting firms as our team comes from a diverse background that knows how to utilize traditional and non-traditional recruiting methods to attract even the most passive candidates. With our network and database of prospects we are able to produce results in an accurate and timely manner. At Leap we care about the future of our clients and truly want them to grow and succeed. This is why we have made it our mission to align our strategic goals and values with our clients
-
Headquarters:28b Westwoods Drive , Liberty, Missouri, United States
More -
Phone Number: +1 800-516-6722
-
Website: https://www.leaphospitality.com
-
Employees:8
-
Revenue:$0 - 1M
-
Legal Name:Leap Hospitality
-
Leap Hospitality's Social Media
-
Is this data correct?
-
| NAICS Code: 621310 |
Show More
Frequently Asked Questions regarding Leap Hospitality
-
Where are Leap Hospitality's Headquarters?
Leap Hospitality's Headquarters are in 28b Westwoods Drive ,Liberty,Missouri,United States
-
What is Leap Hospitality's phone number?
Leap Hospitality's phone number is +1 800-516-6722
-
What is Leap Hospitality's official website?
Leap Hospitality's official website is https://www.leaphospitality.com
-
What is Leap Hospitality's Revenue?
Leap Hospitality's revenue is $0 - 1M
-
What is Leap Hospitality's NAICS code?
Leap Hospitality's NAICS code is 621310
-
How many employees are working in Leap Hospitality
Leap Hospitality has 8 employees
-
What is Leap Hospitality's Industry?
Leap Hospitality is in the industry of Restaurants
-
Who is Leap Hospitality's Chief Revenue Officer?
Leap Hospitality's Chief Revenue Officer is Christopher Wunder

